Extreme networks 40Gb LM4 QSFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+

SKU
10334
In stock

Prices shown are list. Add to Cart and Request a Quote to benefit from our best available pricing

40Gb LM4, 140m OM3 MMF, 1Km SMF, QSFP+, LC
The QSFP+ pluggable interface is an industry standard - Multisource Agreement (MSA) for pluggable 40 Gigabit Ethernet Optics.

The IEEE 802.3ba committee ratified the 40 Gigabit Ethernet standard and along with the general specification, defined a number of fiber optic interfaces. These standard interfaces attempted to satisfy a number of different objectives including support for MMF and SMF compatibility.
SKU 10334
EAN 0644728103348
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance1000 m
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance1000 m
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Manufacturer EXTREME NETWORKS