Trendnet TFC-1000S70 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1300 nm

SKU
TFC-1000S70
In stock

Prices shown are list. Add to Cart and Request a Quote to benefit from our best available pricing

Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.
SKU TFC-1000S70
EAN 0710931981124
Specification
Technical details
Wavelength1300 nm
Network
Cabling technology1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Indication
LED indicatorsPower
Performance
Wavelength1300 nm
Design
LED indicatorsPower
Power
Power consumption (typical)7.2 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Other features
Cabling technology1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD
Connector(s)SC
Manufacturer Trendnet